Attendance Summary

The table belows shows the attendence summary for all Councillors.

Please note that the records on this system for councillor attendance at meetings and training sessions held prior to 15th May 2008 have not been verified.

To view schedules for previous years, please see Members Attendance.

To view statistics for meeting attendance, please enter the relevant dates below:-

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Zaffar Ajaib19170000
Councillor Shaida Akbar11100000
Councillor Sabia Akram1191000
Councillor Safdar Ali12110020
Councillor Robert Anderson15120030
Councillor Balvinder S. Bains1190000
Councillor Joginder S Bal1190010
Councillor Jina Basra1290000
Councillor Madhuri Bedi530000
Councillor Puja Bedi970000
Councillor Ruqayah Begum12120000
Councillor Preston Brooker16160000
Councillor Martin F. Carter1191000
Councillor Harpreet K. Cheema840000
Councillor Haqeeq Dar770000
Councillor Jemma Davis1150000
Councillor Roger Davis820000
Councillor Harjinder S. Gahir12120070
Councillor Bally Gill1180000
Councillor Gurdeep S. Grewal16150000
Councillor Christine Hulme20130020
Councillor Iram Hussain710010
Councillor Kamaljit Kaur13121000
Councillor Paul Kelly870010
Councillor Mushtaq Malik14140000
Councillor Sandra Malik16120000
Councillor Pavitar Kaur Mann20160000
Councillor Fiza A. Matloob10100000
Councillor Harjinder K. Minhas730010
Councillor Maroof Bibi Mohammad13120000
Councillor Chandra Muvvala11110010
Councillor Mohammed Nazir12120030
Councillor Natasa Pantelic1280000
Councillor Dilbagh S. Parmar330000
Councillor Satpal S. Parmar1090000
Councillor Naveeda Qaseem980000
Councillor Waqas Sabah440000
Councillor Atiq Sandhu1290010
Councillor Dexter J. Smith13130060
Councillor Wayne Strutton860020
Councillor James C. Swindlehurst17170030
Councillor Anna Wright850000