Your Councillors by Ward
For information about your local councillors, use the links
below.
If you want to know who your local councillor is and are unsure
what ward you are in call 07511 048 431. Use this contact number for
information on council meetings and individual councillors
Find details of cabinet members.
Find details of cabinet members portfolios.
Baylis & Salt Hill
-
Councillor Fiza A. MatloobBaylis & Salt Hill
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Maroof Bibi MohammadBaylis & Salt Hill
Labour & Co-Operative
Britwell
-
Councillor Robert AndersonBritwell
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Pavitar Kaur MannBritwell
Labour & Co-Operative
Labour Group Leader
Chalvey
-
Councillor Zafar SattiChalvey
Conservative
-
Councillor Rifaqat ZaraitChalvey
Conservative
Cippenham Green
-
Councillor Ishrat ShahCippenham Green
Conservative
-
Councillor Robert StedmondCippenham Green
Conservative
Cippenham Manor
-
Councillor Nadeem KhawarCippenham Manor
Conservative
-
Councillor Dilbagh S. ParmarCippenham Manor
Labour & Co-Operative
Cippenham Village
-
Councillor Bally GillCippenham Village
Labour
-
Councillor Frank O’KellyCippenham Village
Liberal Democrats
Colnbrook & Poyle
-
Councillor Puja BediColnbrook & Poyle
Conservative
Lead Member for Education and Children’s Services
-
Councillor Dexter J. SmithColnbrook & Poyle
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Lead Member for Improvement & Recovery, Performance, Governance and Young Futures
Elliman
-
Councillor Amjad AbbasiElliman
Liberal Democrats
Mayor and Liberal Democrat Group Leader
-
Councillor Asim NaveedElliman
Liberal Democrats
Farnham
-
Councillor Sabia AkramFarnham
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Waqas SabahFarnham
Labour
Haymill
-
Councillor Paul KellyHaymill
Conservative
Lead Member for Highways, Housing and Transport
-
Councillor Anna WrightHaymill
Conservative
Lead Member for Adult Social Care, Mental Health and Learning Disabilities
Herschel Park
-
Councillor Zaffar AjaibHerschel Park
Labour
-
Councillor Christine HulmeHerschel Park
Labour
Langley Foxborough
-
Councillor Mark InstoneLangley Foxborough
Labour
-
Councillor Naveeda QaseemLangley Foxborough
Labour
Langley Marish
-
Councillor Wal ChahalLangley Marish
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council and Lead Member for Finance, Council Assets, Procurement and Revenues & Benefits
-
Councillor Chandra MuvvalaLangley Marish
Conservative
Lead Member for Customer Service, Resident Engagement, Digital, Data and Technology
Langley Meads
-
Councillor Neel RanaLangley Meads
Conservative
-
Councillor Mabu ShaikLangley Meads
Conservative
Langley St Mary's
-
Councillor Adil IftakharLangley St Mary's
Conservative
-
Councillor Gurcharan MankuLangley St Mary's
Conservative
Lead Member for the Environment, Environmental Services and Open Spaces
Manor Park & Stoke
-
Councillor Mohammed NazirManor Park & Stoke
Labour
-
Councillor Jamila SabahManor Park & Stoke
Labour
Northborough & Lynch Hill
-
Councillor Martin F. CarterNorthborough & Lynch Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Siobhan DautiNorthborough & Lynch Hill
Conservative
Slough Central
-
Councillor Ejaz AhmedSlough Central
Conservative
-
Councillor Dhruv TomarSlough Central
Conservative
Upton
-
Councillor Balwinder S DhillonUpton
Conservative
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Subhash MohindraUpton
Conservative
Upton Lea
-
Councillor Haqeeq DarUpton Lea
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Andrea EscottUpton Lea
Labour & Co-Operative
Wexham Court
-
Councillor Iftakhar AhmedWexham Court
Conservative
Lead Member for Community Cohesion, Public Health, Public Protection, Leisure and Planning
-
Councillor Harjinder S. GahirWexham Court
Labour